Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15707162 · Incorporated 7 May 2024

Abdibaba Ltd

Registered name: ABDIBABA LTD

Abdibaba Ltd made £72.4k revenue and £909 profit in the year to 31 May 2025.

Abdibaba Ltd’s revenue was £72.4k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £909 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “take-away food shops and mobile food stands” and is based in Tilbury.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 56103Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Tilbury, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£72.4k
Growth —
Profit
£909
Growth —
Profit margin
1.3%
Gross 45.2%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£454
Revenue/employee £36.2k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£72.4k
Cost of sales£39.7k
Gross profit£32.7k
Operating profit£909
Profit before tax£909
Profit after tax£909
Profit (best available)£909
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin1.3%
Gross margin45.2%
Revenue per employee£36.2k
Profit per employee£454
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£908
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
45.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£36.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£454
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £908
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £909), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.