Mayfair Pro Build Ltd
Registered name: MAYFAIR PRO BUILD LTD
Part of Vision Groups Holding Ltd groupMayfair Pro Build Ltd made £560 revenue and a £6.7k loss in the year to 31 May 2025.
Mayfair Pro Build Ltd’s revenue was £560 in the year to 31 May 2025, with a loss of £6.7k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Luton.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Luton, East of England
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £560 |
| Cost of sales | £415 |
| Gross profit | £145 |
| Operating profit | −£6.7k |
| Profit before tax | −£6.7k |
| Profit after tax | −£6.7k |
| Profit (best available) | −£6.7k |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | −1202% |
| Gross margin | 25.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £23 |
| Net assets | −£4.1k |
| Current assets | £23 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −1202%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 25.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £23
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vision Groups Holding Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Mayfair Pro Build Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Black Water Chauffeurs LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evogen Corporation LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vision Pro Signs LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit −£6.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.