Marlborough Partnership Limited
Registered name: MARLBOROUGH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Part of U F C Fund Management PLC groupMarlborough Partnership Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £100.
Marlborough Partnership Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Bolton.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bolton
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Marlborough Partnership Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- U F C Fund Management PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Marlborough Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Marlborough Partnership Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Investment Fund Services LimitedRev. £108m · Profit £744k
- Marlborough Investment Management LimitedRev. £11.3m · Profit £277k
- Ifsl Platform Service Providers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ifsl Platform Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ifsl Professional Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kernow Wealth Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlborough Asset Managers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlborough Fund Managers Ltd.Rev. — · Profit −£4k
- Marlborough Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MFM Unit Trust Managers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorstone Wealth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Philotas LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.