Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15690022 · Incorporated 29 Apr 2024

Uttar Pradesh Community Association UK CIC

Registered name: UTTAR PRADESH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION UK CIC

Uttar Pradesh Community Association UK CIC made £8.6k revenue and £194 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Uttar Pradesh Community Association UK CIC’s revenue was £8.6k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £194 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other membership organizations” and is based in Farnborough.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 94990Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Farnborough, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£8.6k
Growth —
Profit
£194
Growth —
Profit margin
2.3%
Gross 15.9%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£8.6k
Cost of sales£7.2k
Gross profit£1.4k
Operating profit£239
Profit before tax£239
Profit after tax£194
Profit (best available)£194
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin2.3%
Gross margin15.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.3k
Net assets£194
Current assets£2.3k
Deferred income£950
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
15.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
11.1%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £194
Cash at bank
—
Now £2.3k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £950
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £194), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.