Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15675168

Classxi LtdDissolved

Registered name: CLASSXI LTD

Classxi Ltd made £551 revenue and £252 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Classxi Ltd’s revenue was £551 in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £252 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£551
Growth —
Profit
£252
Growth —
Profit margin
45.7%
Gross 1.3%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£252
Revenue/employee £551
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£551
Cost of sales£544
Gross profit£7
Operating profit£252
Profit before tax£252
Profit after tax£252
Profit (best available)£252
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin45.7%
Gross margin1.3%
Revenue per employee£551
Profit per employee£252
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1
Net assets£251
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
45.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
1.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£551
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£252
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £251
Cash at bank
—
Now £1
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £252), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.