Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15673719 · Incorporated 23 Apr 2024

Se London Pride Community Interest Company

Registered name: SE LONDON PRIDE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Se London Pride Community Interest Company made £6.2k revenue and £165 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Se London Pride Community Interest Company’s revenue was £6.2k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £165 profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “event catering activities” and is based in London.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 56210Event catering activitiesSIC 82301Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£6.2k
Growth —
Profit
£165
Growth —
Profit margin
2.7%
Gross 45.1%
Employees
3
Change —
Profit / employee
£55
Revenue/employee £2.1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£6.2k
Cost of sales£3.4k
Gross profit£2.8k
Operating profit£204
Profit before tax£204
Profit after tax£165
Profit (best available)£165
Employees (average)3
Ratios
Profit margin2.7%
Gross margin45.1%
Revenue per employee£2.1k
Profit per employee£55
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£165
Current assets£1.4k
Debtors£1.4k
Deferred income£420
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
45.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£2.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£55
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
6.8%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
22.6%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £165
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now £420
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £165), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.