Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15672606 · Incorporated 23 Apr 2024

GR Commerce Ltd

Registered name: GR COMMERCE LTD

GR Commerce Ltd made £618 revenue and a £58 loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

GR Commerce Ltd’s revenue was £618 in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £58 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets” and is based in King's Lynn.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47990Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Status
Active
Location
King's Lynn, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£618
Growth —
Profit
−£58
Growth —
Profit margin
−9.4%
Gross −27.4%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£58
Revenue/employee £618
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£618
Cost of sales£787
Gross profit−£169
Operating profit−£198
Profit before tax−£198
Profit after tax−£58
Profit (best available)−£58
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−9.4%
Gross margin−27.4%
Revenue per employee£618
Profit per employee−£58
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£534
Net assets£81
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£792
Debtors£258
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−9.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−27.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£618
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£58
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
41.8%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £81
Cash at bank
—
Now £534
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£58), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.