Chimaera Consultants Ltd
Registered name: CHIMAERA CONSULTANTS LTD
Chimaera Consultants Ltd made £1.9k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Chimaera Consultants Ltd reported £1.9k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of political organizations” and is based in Great Yarmouth.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Great Yarmouth, East of England
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit before tax | £1.9k |
| Profit (best available) | £1.9k |
| Employees (average) | 1 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Profit per employee | £1.9k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £1 |
| Net assets | £1.5k |
| Current assets | £2.5k |
| Debtors | £2.5k |
| Deferred income | £600 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £600
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £1.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.