Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15669552 · Incorporated 22 Apr 2024

Hillcroft-Greenlea Properties Ltd

Registered name: HILLCROFT-GREENLEA PROPERTIES LTD

Hillcroft-Greenlea Properties Ltd made £802 revenue and £453 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Hillcroft-Greenlea Properties Ltd’s revenue was £802 in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £453 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Lowestoft.

Full P&L filedSection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Lowestoft, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£802
Growth —
Profit
£453
Growth —
Profit margin
56.5%
 
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£226
Revenue/employee £401
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£802
Profit after tax£453
Profit (best available)£453
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin56.5%
Revenue per employee£401
Profit per employee£226
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£367
Current assets£855
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
56.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£401
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£226
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £367
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £453), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.