Peel Nre Holdings (Intermediate) Limited
Registered name: PEEL NRE HOLDINGS (INTERMEDIATE) LIMITED
Part of Peel Land Group UK Limited groupPeel Nre Holdings (Intermediate) Limited made £5.6m revenue and a £7.9m loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Peel Nre Holdings (Intermediate) Limited’s revenue fell 28% to £5.6m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £7.9m. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Manchester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £7.7m | £5.6m |
| Cost of sales | −£3.3m | −£1.2m |
| Gross profit | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| Operating profit | −£1.7m | £206k |
| Profit before tax | −£4.1m | −£7.5m |
| Profit after tax | −£3.5m | −£7.9m |
| Profit (best available) | −£3.5m | −£7.9m |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −44.9% | −141.5% |
| Gross margin | 56.8% | 78.7% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼27.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −141.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 78.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Peel Land Group UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Peel Nre Holdings (Intermediate) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Peel Nre Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seaforth Windfarm LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (19)
- Peel Land Holdings (Intermediate) LimitedRev. £20.1m · Profit £25.4m
- Peel Nre Developments Acquisitions NO.1 LimitedRev. £4.6m · Profit £26m
- Blundell's Wood Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Garrett Lane Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hilton Lane Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Imagine Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peel L&P Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peel Land and Property (Liverpool) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peel Land Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peel Land Properties (Foc) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peel Nre Developments Acquisitions No. 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peel Quays Wharfside LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Protos Grid Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rossfield Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simpson Grove Boothstown Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Speke and Garston Coastal Reserve Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vicars Hall Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Worsley Meadow Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Worsley Woodland Grange Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£7.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.