Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15646837 · Incorporated 15 Apr 2024

Ravenwoolf Ltd

Registered name: RAVENWOOLF LTD

Ravenwoolf Ltd made £27.9k revenue and £18 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Ravenwoolf Ltd’s revenue was £27.9k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £18 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Wednesbury.

Full P&L filedSection H · Transportation and storageSIC 49410Freight transport by road
Status
Active
Location
Wednesbury, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£27.9k
Growth —
Profit
£18
Growth —
Profit margin
0.1%
Gross 38.4%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£18
Revenue/employee £27.9k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£27.9k
Cost of sales£17.2k
Gross profit£10.7k
Profit before tax£22
Profit after tax£18
Profit (best available)£18
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.1%
Gross margin38.4%
Revenue per employee£27.9k
Profit per employee£18
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.2k
Net assets£19
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
38.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£27.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£18
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £19
Cash at bank
—
Now £3.2k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £18), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.