Britannia Park Ind Est Management Co Ltd
Registered name: BRITANNIA PARK IND EST MANAGEMENT CO LTD
Part of Carson Powell Holdings Limited groupBritannia Park Ind Est Management Co Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £100.
Britannia Park Ind Est Management Co Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Stoke-on-Trent.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stoke-on-Trent
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Britannia Park Ind Est Management Co Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Carson Powell Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Britannia Park Ind Est Management Co Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Carson Powell Construction LtdRev. £16.1m · Profit £639k
- Horton Building Plastics LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.