Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15642612 · Incorporated 13 Apr 2024

Inner Resilience Ltd

Registered name: INNER RESILIENCE LTD

Inner Resilience Ltd made £350 revenue and £99 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Inner Resilience Ltd’s revenue was £350 in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £99 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Stockport.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Stockport, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£350
Growth —
Profit
£99
Growth —
Profit margin
28.3%
Gross 0%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£99
Revenue/employee £350
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£350
Cost of sales£350
Gross profit£0
Operating profit£99
Profit before tax£99
Profit after tax£99
Profit (best available)£99
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin28.3%
Gross margin0%
Revenue per employee£350
Profit per employee£99
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£25
Net assets£25
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£25
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
28.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
0%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£350
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£99
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £25
Cash at bank
—
Now £25
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £99), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.