Project Accountability CIC
Registered name: PROJECT ACCOUNTABILITY CIC
Project Accountability CIC made £64.6k revenue and £10.2k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2026.
Project Accountability CIC’s revenue grew 1919% to £64.6k in the year to 30 Apr 2026, with £10.2k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Enfield; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Enfield, East of England
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2025 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.2k | £64.6k |
| Cost of sales | — | £24.6k |
| Gross profit | £3.2k | £40k |
| Operating profit | −£9.1k | £10.4k |
| Profit before tax | −£9.1k | £10.4k |
| Profit after tax | −£9.1k | £10.2k |
| Profit (best available) | −£9.1k | £10.2k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −284.4% | 15.7% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 61.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲1919% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £303 | £1.4k |
| Net assets | −£9.1k | £1.1k |
| Current assets | £303 | £1.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 15.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 61.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲365%
- Now £1.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- GTM Partners LtdLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £55.4k
- Staff
- 2
- Bloom Careers LtdCrewe · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £29.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Learn and Grow Community Interest CompanyMerthyr Tydfil · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £294
- Staff
- 5
- Tenda Care Services LimitedLeatherhead · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £2.3k
- Staff
- 6
- Inproe LtdLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £23.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Invenit Global LimitedRichmond · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £113k
- Profit
- £51.1k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 (profit £10.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.