Bordon Industries Limited
Registered name: BORDON INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Part of Euston Holdco VI Limited groupBordon Industries Limited made £1.1m profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Bordon Industries Limited reported £1.1m profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of other rubber products” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £242k | £1.1m |
| Profit (best available) | £242k | £1.1m |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £242k | £1.1m |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £169k | £73k |
| Net assets | £242k | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £6.3m | £6m |
| Deferred income | £44.8k | £5.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.1m
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £73k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £5.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £6m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Euston Holdco VI Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Bordon Industries Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Silex LimitedRev. £7.9m · Profit £793k
- United Silicones LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Lime Walk Capital Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Silicone Engineering LimitedBlackburn · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £29.8m
- Profit
- £8.5m
- Staff
- 117
- Graphicshow Cable Accessories (Gca) LimitedSaffron Walden · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £26.3m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 33
- Ceetak LimitedBedford · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £23.7m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 75
- Milkrite Interpuls LimitedManchester · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 30
- Tiflex LimitedWoking · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £15.7m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 158
- Hexpol Manchester LtdDukinfield · Manufacture of other rubber products
- Revenue
- £41.8m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 137
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £1.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.