Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15606946 · Incorporated 31 Mar 2024

Wses Group Ltd

Registered name: WSES GROUP LTD

Wses Group Ltd made £650 revenue and £319 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Wses Group Ltd’s revenue was £650 in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £319 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “repair of personal and household goods” and is based in Windsor.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 95290Repair of personal and household goods n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Windsor, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£650
Growth —
Profit
£319
Growth —
Profit margin
49.1%
Gross 93.8%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£650
Cost of sales£40
Gross profit£610
Operating profit£319
Profit before tax£319
Profit after tax£319
Profit (best available)£319
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin49.1%
Gross margin93.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£320
Net assets£320
Current assets£320
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
49.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
93.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £320
Cash at bank
—
Now £320
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £319), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.