Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15606442 · Incorporated 30 Mar 2024

Dealhaven Ltd

Registered name: DEALHAVEN LTD

Dealhaven Ltd made £2.5k revenue and £384 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Dealhaven Ltd’s revenue was £2.5k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £384 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other retail sale in non-specialised stores” and is based in Luton.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47190Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Status
Active
Location
Luton, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£2.5k
Growth —
Profit
£384
Growth —
Profit margin
15.4%
Gross 61.5%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£384
Revenue/employee £2.5k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.5k
Cost of sales£962
Gross profit£1.5k
Operating profit£384
Profit before tax£384
Profit after tax£384
Profit (best available)£384
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin15.4%
Gross margin61.5%
Revenue per employee£2.5k
Profit per employee£384
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.3k
Net assets£1.3k
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£1.3k
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
15.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
61.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£2.5k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£384
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.3k
Cash at bank
—
Now £1.3k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £384), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.