Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15600037 · Incorporated 28 Mar 2024

Zach Hayes Coaching Ltd

Registered name: ZACH HAYES COACHING LTD

Zach Hayes Coaching Ltd made £9.6k revenue and £333 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Zach Hayes Coaching Ltd’s revenue was £9.6k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £333 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “physical well-being activities” and is based in Coventry.

Full P&L filedSection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96040Physical well-being activities
Status
Active
Location
Coventry, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£9.6k
Growth —
Profit
£333
Growth —
Profit margin
3.5%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£333
Revenue/employee £9.6k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£9.6k
Profit after tax£333
Profit (best available)£333
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin3.5%
Revenue per employee£9.6k
Profit per employee£333
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1.4k
Fixed assets£897
Current assets£490
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£9.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£333
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
9.3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.4k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £897

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £333), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.