Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15591582 · Incorporated 25 Mar 2024

Assembly Contracts Holdings Limited

Registered name: ASSEMBLY CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Foresight Regional Investment III LP group

Assembly Contracts Holdings Limited made a £560k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Assembly Contracts Holdings Limited reported a loss of £560k in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Manchester.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£560k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—
Profit after tax−£560k
Profit (best available)−£560k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£715k
Deferred income£442k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £715k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £442k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Foresight Regional Investment III LPultimate parent75–100%
  2. Assembly Contracts Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£560k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.