Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15564642 · Incorporated 15 Mar 2024

Ashford Sport CIC

Registered name: ASHFORD SPORT CIC

Ashford Sport CIC made £111 revenue and £26 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Ashford Sport CIC’s revenue was £111 in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £26 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other sports activities” and is based in Ashford.

Full P&L filedSection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 93199Other sports activities
Status
Active
Location
Ashford, South East
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£111
Growth —
Profit
£26
Growth —
Profit margin
23.4%
Gross −4468%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£26
Revenue/employee £111
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£111
Cost of sales£5.1k
Gross profit−£5k
Operating profit£41
Profit before tax£41
Profit after tax£26
Profit (best available)£26
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin23.4%
Gross margin−4468%
Revenue per employee£111
Profit per employee£26
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1
Net assets£26
Fixed assets£40
Current assets£1
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
23.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−4468%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£111
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£26
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
36%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £26
Cash at bank
—
Now £1
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £40

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £26), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.