Fewchrproof Ltd
Registered name: FEWCHRPROOF LTD
Fewchrproof Ltd made £70.4k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).
Fewchrproof Ltd reported £70.4k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026, up 54% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Welwyn Garden City; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Welwyn Garden City, East of England
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | £90.3k |
| Profit before tax | £45.7k | £83.2k |
| Profit after tax | £45.7k | £70.4k |
| Profit (best available) | £45.7k | £70.4k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £70.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Profit growth | — | ▲53.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £25k | £30.6k |
| Net assets | £28.2k | £23.6k |
| Current assets | £25k | £43.4k |
| Debtors | — | £12.8k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £70.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼16%
- Now £23.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▲23%
- Now £30.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Shilton Sharpe Quarry LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 53
- Dartmouth Partners LtdLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.3m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 86
- Sanderson Solutions Group PLCBristol · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £464m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 470
- NL Group LimitedHull · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £18.3m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 248
- Intsol Recruitment LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £77.6m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 84
- Cornhill Bond Consulting LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 82
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £70.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.