Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15554619 · Incorporated 11 Mar 2024

Audit Intelligence Solutions UK Limited

Registered name: AUDIT INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Audit Intelligence Solutions UK Limited made £1k revenue and £40 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Audit Intelligence Solutions UK Limited’s revenue was £1k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £40 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Arlesey.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial managementSIC 85600Educational support services
Status
Active
Location
Arlesey, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£1k
Growth —
Profit
£40
Growth —
Profit margin
3.9%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£40
Revenue/employee £1k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1k
Profit after tax£40
Profit (best available)£40
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin3.9%
Revenue per employee£1k
Profit per employee£40
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£215
Current assets£53
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£40
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £215
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £40), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.