Integrum Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: INTEGRUM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Integrum Group Holdings Limited made £32m revenue and £3.8m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Integrum Group Holdings Limited’s revenue was £32m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £3.8m profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Hythe; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hythe, South East
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £21m | £32m |
| Cost of sales | £12.1m | £19m |
| Gross profit | £8.9m | £13m |
| Operating profit | £2.7m | £4.6m |
| Profit before tax | £1.3m | £2.6m |
| Profit after tax | −£1.5m | £3.8m |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.5m | £3.8m |
| Staff costs | £11.2m | £17.4m |
| Employees (average) | 535 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −7.2% | 12% |
| Gross margin | 42.3% | 40.7% |
| Revenue per employee | £39.3k | £10.7m |
| Profit per employee | −£2.8k | £1.3m |
| Cash conversion | 80.4% | 113.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£1.5m | £2.3m |
| Fixed assets | £12.6m | £10.9m |
| Current assets | £3.2m | £15.6m |
| Debtors | £2.1m | £2.1m |
| Cash from operations | £2.2m | £5.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 12%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 40.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £10.7m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.3m
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- 113.2%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 34.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 6.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £10.9m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- Hythe Care Homes LimitedRev. £16.9m · Profit £570k
- Betsy Clara and Southdowns LtdRev. £7m · Profit £1.3m
- Cavell Care Home LtdFigures not disclosed
- Swanborough Care Home LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £3.8m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.