Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15520047 · Incorporated 24 Feb 2024

Sancho Automotive Ltd

Registered name: SANCHO AUTOMOTIVE LTD

Sancho Automotive Ltd made £21.4k revenue and £522 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Sancho Automotive Ltd’s revenue was £21.4k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £522 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “sale of used cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in London.

Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£21.4k
Growth —
Profit
£522
Growth —
Profit margin
2.4%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£522
Revenue/employee £21.4k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£21.4k
Profit after tax£522
Profit (best available)£522
Staff costs£0
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin2.4%
Revenue per employee£21.4k
Profit per employee£522
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£523
Fixed assets£525
Current assets£1.1k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£21.4k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£522
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
2.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £523
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £525

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £522), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.