Court De Wyck (Northern Field) Management Company Limited
Registered name: COURT DE WYCK (NORTHERN FIELD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Newland Homes Limited groupCourt De Wyck (Northern Field) Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £0.
Court De Wyck (Northern Field) Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Gloucester.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gloucester
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Court De Wyck (Northern Field) Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Newland Homes Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Court De Wyck (Northern Field) Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Ayrton Road (Churchdown) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherringtons (Cheltenham) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dumfries Drive (Trowbridge) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goldfinch Edge Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Great Oaks (Yate) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Honey Glade Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kempster's Reach Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kendall Lane (Phase II) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kendall Lane Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leasow Reach (Twyning) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mendip Gate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pear Tree Close (Cheltenham) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roman Place and Ferrum Gardens (Westbury) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ryves Vale Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spring Meadow Rise Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Limes (Tetbury) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Old School House (Bideford) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White Poplars Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- William Daw Close Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.