Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15505765

Lootpit UK Competitions LtdDissolved

Registered name: LOOTPIT UK COMPETITIONS LTD

Lootpit UK Competitions Ltd made £1k revenue and £673 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Lootpit UK Competitions Ltd’s revenue was £1k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £673 profit and 0 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£1k
Growth —
Profit
£673
Growth —
Profit margin
65.5%
Gross 41.2%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1k
Cost of sales£1.4k
Gross profit£423
Operating profit£673
Profit before tax£673
Profit after tax£673
Profit (best available)£673
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin65.5%
Gross margin41.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£573
Deferred income£250
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
65.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
41.2%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
24.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £573
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £250
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £673), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.