Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15496377 · Incorporated 17 Feb 2024

Alphavision Ltd

Registered name: ALPHAVISION LTD

Alphavision Ltd made £100 revenue and a £493 loss in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Alphavision Ltd’s revenue was £100 in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with a loss of £493 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and is based in West Bromwich.

Status
Active
Location
West Bromwich, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£100
Growth —
Profit
−£493
Growth —
Profit margin
−493%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£100
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£100
Operating profit−£493
Profit before tax−£493
Profit after tax−£493
Profit (best available)−£493
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin−493%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£200
Net assets£200
Current assets£200
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−493%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £200
Cash at bank
—
Now £200
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit −£493), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.