Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15478904 · Incorporated 10 Feb 2024

Dreambuild Homes Ltd

Registered name: DREAMBUILD HOMES LTD

Part of Fuji Ltd group

Dreambuild Homes Ltd made £220k revenue and £157 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Dreambuild Homes Ltd’s revenue was £220k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £157 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£220k
Growth —
Profit
£157
Growth —
Profit margin
0.1%
Gross 6.5%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£157
Revenue/employee £220k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£220k
Cost of sales£206k
Gross profit£14.3k
Operating profit£194
Profit before tax£194
Profit after tax£157
Profit (best available)£157
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.1%
Gross margin6.5%
Revenue per employee£220k
Profit per employee£157
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£42k
Net assets£257
Current assets£45.6k
Debtors£3.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
6.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£220k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£157
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
1.6%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £257
Cash at bank
—
Now £42k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Fuji Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. Dreambuild Homes Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £157), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.