Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15463845 · Incorporated 4 Feb 2024

Keeping People Well CIC

Registered name: KEEPING PEOPLE WELL CIC

Keeping People Well CIC made £221 revenue and a £1.8k loss in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Keeping People Well CIC’s revenue was £221 in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with a loss of £1.8k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Wolverhampton.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86900Other human health activities
Status
Active
Location
Wolverhampton, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£221
Growth —
Profit
−£1.8k
Growth —
Profit margin
−819.5%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£1.8k
Revenue/employee £221
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£221
Gross profit£221
Operating profit−£1.8k
Profit before tax−£1.8k
Profit after tax−£1.8k
Profit (best available)−£1.8k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−819.5%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£221
Profit per employee−£1.8k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£29
Net assets−£1.8k
Current assets£29
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−819.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£221
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£1.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£1.8k
Cash at bank
—
Now £29
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit −£1.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.