Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15460783 · Incorporated 2 Feb 2024

Vilor World Ltd

Registered name: VILOR WORLD LTD

Vilor World Ltd made £4.6k revenue and £247 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Vilor World Ltd’s revenue was £4.6k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £247 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other retail sale in non-specialised stores” and is based in Manchester.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 47190Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£4.6k
Growth —
Profit
£247
Growth —
Profit margin
5.4%
Gross 5.4%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£4.6k
Cost of sales£4.3k
Gross profit£247
Operating profit£247
Profit before tax£247
Profit after tax£247
Profit (best available)£247
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin5.4%
Gross margin5.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£500
Net assets£3k
Fixed assets£501
Current assets£2.5k
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
5.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
11%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £3k
Cash at bank
—
Now £500
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £501

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £247), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.