Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15446653 · Incorporated 27 Jan 2024

Naakus Construction & Cleaning Solution Ltd

Registered name: NAAKUS CONSTRUCTION & CLEANING SOLUTION LTD

Naakus Construction & Cleaning Solution Ltd made £6.5k revenue and a £7.8k loss in the year to 31 Jan 2025.

Naakus Construction & Cleaning Solution Ltd’s revenue was £6.5k in the year to 31 Jan 2025, with a loss of £7.8k and 10 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Nottingham.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 43999Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Nottingham, East Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2025

Key figures

IndependentBoring industry
Revenue
£6.5k
Growth —
Profit
−£7.8k
Growth —
Profit margin
−119.4%
Gross 100%
Employees
10
Change —
Profit / employee
−£779
Revenue/employee £652
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£6.5k
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£6.5k
Operating profit−£7.8k
Profit before tax−£7.8k
Profit after tax−£7.8k
Profit (best available)−£7.8k
Employees (average)10
Ratios
Profit margin−119.4%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£652
Profit per employee−£779
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£500
Net assets−£7.8k
Fixed assets£2k
Current assets£500
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−119.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£652
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£779
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
30.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£7.8k
Cash at bank
—
Now £500
Headcount
—
Now 10
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £2k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 (profit −£7.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.