PG79 Services Ltd
Registered name: PG79 SERVICES LTD
PG79 Services Ltd made £35k revenue and £2.6k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.
PG79 Services Ltd’s revenue grew 8% to £35k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £2.6k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “child day-care activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £32.5k | £35k |
| Cost of sales | £21.2k | £10k |
| Gross profit | £11.2k | £25k |
| Operating profit | £605 | £3.3k |
| Profit before tax | £605 | £3.3k |
| Profit after tax | £490 | £2.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £490 | £2.6k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 1.5% | 7.6% |
| Gross margin | 34.6% | 71.4% |
| Revenue per employee | £32.5k | £17.5k |
| Profit per employee | £490 | £1.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲439.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £974 | £764 |
| Net assets | £859 | £3.5k |
| Current assets | £974 | £4.1k |
| Debtors | — | £3.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 7.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 71.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £17.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 9.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲308%
- Now £3.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼22%
- Now £764
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £2.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.