Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15425342 · Incorporated 18 Jan 2024

Terraforge Plant Ltd.

Registered name: TERRAFORGE PLANT LTD.

Terraforge Plant Ltd. made £833 revenue and £102 profit in the year to 31 Jan 2025.

Terraforge Plant Ltd.’s revenue was £833 in the year to 31 Jan 2025, with £102 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles” and is based in Telford.

Status
Active
Location
Telford, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£833
Growth —
Profit
£102
Growth —
Profit margin
12.2%
Gross 18.9%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£833
Cost of sales£676
Gross profit£157
Operating profit£102
Profit before tax£102
Profit after tax£102
Profit (best available)£102
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin12.2%
Gross margin18.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£80
Net assets£730
Fixed assets£650
Current assets£80
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
12.2%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
18.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
78%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £730
Cash at bank
—
Now £80
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £650

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 (profit £102), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.