Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15422125 · Incorporated 17 Jan 2024

Bird Box Gallery CIC

Registered name: BIRD BOX GALLERY CIC

Bird Box Gallery CIC made £880 revenue and £105 profit in the year to 24 Jan 2025.

Bird Box Gallery CIC’s revenue was £880 in the year to 24 Jan 2025, with £105 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other social work activities without accommodation” and is based in Cambridge.

Status
Active
Location
Cambridge, East of England
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 24 Jan 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£880
Growth —
Profit
£105
Growth —
Profit margin
11.9%
Gross 11.9%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to24 Jan 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£880
Cost of sales£775
Gross profit£105
Operating profit£105
Profit before tax£105
Profit after tax£105
Profit (best available)£105
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin11.9%
Gross margin11.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£105
Net assets£935
Fixed assets£830
Current assets£105
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
11.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
11.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
94.3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £935
Cash at bank
—
Now £105
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £830

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 24 Jan 2025 (profit £105), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.