Sertur2024 Ltd
Registered name: SERTUR2024 LTD
Sertur2024 Ltd made £54.2k revenue and £11.4k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.
Sertur2024 Ltd’s revenue fell 32% to £54.2k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £11.4k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newcastle Upon Tyne, North East
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £79.8k | £54.2k |
| Cost of sales | £33.9k | £40.5k |
| Gross profit | £69.7k | £13.8k |
| Operating profit | £67.3k | £11.4k |
| Profit before tax | £67.3k | £11.4k |
| Profit after tax | £67.3k | £11.4k |
| Profit (best available) | £67.3k | £11.4k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 84.4% | 20.9% |
| Gross margin | 87.4% | 25.4% |
| Revenue per employee | £79.8k | £27.1k |
| Profit per employee | £67.3k | £5.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼32% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼83.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £500 | £500 |
| Net assets | £1 | £501 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £501 | £501 |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 20.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 25.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £27.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £5.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲50000%
- Now £501
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £500
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Similar profitable businesses
- Stomata LimitedLondon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £69.8k
- Staff
- 1
- CXR Consultancy LtdPotterton · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £48.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Vehiclex LtdStratford-Upon-Avon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £71.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Slint Engineering LimitedEllesmere Port · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £101k
- Staff
- 1
- Sme Projects LtdEdgware · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £12.2k
- Staff
- —
- Apj Projects LimitedJarrow · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £12.6k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £11.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.