IT Be Connection Ltd
Registered name: IT BE CONNECTION LTD
Part of Lux Consultance & Services Invest PLC groupIT Be Connection Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2026 show net assets of £1k.
IT Be Connection Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 showed net assets of £1k. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Dover; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dover
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
IT Be Connection Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lux Consultance & Services Invest PLCultimate parent75–100%
- IT Be Connection Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Incroyable Corp LtdRev. £2.3k · Profit −£1.7k
- Befr Consult LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bright Idea Invest LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dynamic Business Corp LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ecom Gold LtdFigures not disclosed
- GB Commerce Group Invest LtdFigures not disclosed
- GB Commerce Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Immo Nameche Invest LtdFigures not disclosed
- Immo Nameche LtdFigures not disclosed
- Implementation Construction Innovative System LtdFigures not disclosed
- Inc Stable Biz LtdFigures not disclosed
- International Business Invest LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lux Consultance & Services UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Metaverse Future LtdFigures not disclosed
- MLN Audio Visuel LtdFigures not disclosed
- MLN Business International LtdFigures not disclosed
- MLN Partners Immo LtdFigures not disclosed
- Services Event LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu a New Opportunity LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu Francisco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu Ib Consult LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu Mega Invest LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu Mondial Consulting LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu Substrakt Invest LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu Substrakt LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu Universal Consulting LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seu Worldwide Business LtdFigures not disclosed
- Star of Taiga LtdFigures not disclosed
- Toundra Consult LtdFigures not disclosed
- White Sand Invest LtdFigures not disclosed
- Worldepay LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.