Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15386886 · Incorporated 4 Jan 2024

Larkin Av Limited

Registered name: LARKIN AV LIMITED

Part of 60Forty Films Limited group

Larkin Av Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Larkin Av Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 18 employees. The company is classified under “television programme production activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 59113Television programme production activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent undertaking is 60Forty Films Limited, a company registered in England and Wales. Its registered office is 21 Poland Street, Third Floor, London, England, W1F 8QG.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
18
Change —
Profit / employee
£0
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202530 Nov 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£46.6m—
Cost of sales£58.5m—
Gross profit−£12m—
Operating profit£888k—
Profit before tax£966k£294k
Profit after tax£0£0
Profit (best available)£0£0
Staff costs£6.8m£496k
Employees (average)13418
Ratios
Profit margin0%—
Gross margin−25.7%—
Revenue per employee£348k—
Profit per employee£0£0
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1m£1.4m
Net assets——
Current assets£14.4m£15.7m
Debtors£13.4m£14.3m
Deferred income£387k£236k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£0
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now —
Cash at bank
—
Now £1.4m
Headcount
—
Now 18
Deferred income
—
Now £236k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. 60Forty Films Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Larkin Av Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.