Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15365936 · Incorporated 21 Dec 2023

Verve Homecare Group Ltd

Registered name: VERVE HOMECARE GROUP LTD

Part of Nova Equity Ltd group

Verve Homecare Group Ltd made £4.4m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Verve Homecare Group Ltd reported £4.4m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Nova Equity Ltd”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitableCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£4.4m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to20 Dec 202330 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax—£4.4m
Profit (best available)—£4.4m
Employees (average)—0
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£2
Net assets—£192
Fixed assets—£190
Current assets—£889k
Debtors—£889k
Cash from operations—£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £192
Cash at bank
—
Now £2
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £190
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Nova Equity Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. Verve Homecare Group Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £4.4m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.