Gravita Nominees Limited
Registered name: GRAVITA NOMINEES LIMITED
Part of Tenzing Limited groupGravita Nominees Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show 2 employees.
Gravita Nominees Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gravita Nominees Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Debtors | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tenzing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tenzing Pe Managing Member Ltd75–100%
- Tenzing Pe II GP LLP50–75%
- Gravita Group Limited75–100%
- Gravita Midco II Limited75–100%
- Gravita Bidco II Limited75–100%
- Gravita Nominees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Gravita Western I LimitedRev. £6.7m · Profit £175k
- Gravita Ah LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravita Business Services II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravita Essex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravita LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravita Oxford II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravita Oxford III LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravita Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravita Wealth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Team Gravita II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Team Gravita LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Gravita FoundationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.