Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15342335 · Incorporated 11 Dec 2023

Diamond Time CIC

Registered name: DIAMOND TIME CIC

Diamond Time CIC made £1.1k revenue and a £255 loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024.

Diamond Time CIC’s revenue was £1.1k in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with a loss of £255 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods” and is based in Romford.

Status
Active
Location
Romford, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2023
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£1.1k
Growth —
Profit
−£255
Growth —
Profit margin
−22.4%
Gross 76.6%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£255
Revenue/employee £1.1k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.1k
Cost of sales£266
Gross profit£870
Operating profit−£255
Profit before tax−£255
Profit after tax−£255
Profit (best available)−£255
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−22.4%
Gross margin76.6%
Revenue per employee£1.1k
Profit per employee−£255
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£30
Net assets−£255
Current assets£30
Deferred income£285
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−22.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
76.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£1.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£255
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
25.1%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£255
Cash at bank
—
Now £30
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £285
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£255), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.