Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15302467 · Incorporated 22 Nov 2023

DR Chloe Harrington-Taylor Limited

Registered name: DR CHLOE HARRINGTON-TAYLOR LIMITED

DR Chloe Harrington-Taylor Limited made £434k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

DR Chloe Harrington-Taylor Limited reported £434k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “dental practice activities” and is based in Cardiff.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86230Dental practice activities
Status
Active
Location
Cardiff, Wales
Age
2 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£434k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£217k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—
Profit before tax£434k
Profit (best available)£434k
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin—
Profit per employee£217k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£90k
Net assets£102k
Fixed assets£43.1k
Current assets£186k
Debtors£95.7k
Deferred income£2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£217k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £102k
Cash at bank
—
Now £90k
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now £2k
Fixed assets
—
Now £43.1k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £434k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.