Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15302347 · Incorporated 22 Nov 2023

NMR-Assess Ltd

Registered name: NMR-ASSESS LTD

NMR-Assess Ltd made £6.7k revenue and £43 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2024.

NMR-Assess Ltd’s revenue was £6.7k in the year to 30 Nov 2024, with £43 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other social work activities without accommodation” and is based in Washington.

Full P&L filedSection Q · Human health and social workSIC 88990Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Washington, North East
Age
2 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£6.7k
Growth —
Profit
£43
Growth —
Profit margin
0.7%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£43
Revenue/employee £6.7k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£6.7k
Profit after tax£43
Profit (best available)£43
Staff costs£5k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin0.7%
Revenue per employee£6.7k
Profit per employee£43
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£481
Fixed assets£438
Current assets£43
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£6.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£43
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
6.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £481
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £438

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 (profit £43), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.