Voronoi Topco Limited
Registered name: VORONOI TOPCO LIMITED
Part of Growth Capital Partners Nominees Limited groupVoronoi Topco Limited made £29.9m revenue and a £2.1m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Voronoi Topco Limited’s revenue grew 40% to £29.9m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £2.1m and 190 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £21.3m | £29.9m |
| Cost of sales | −£10.7m | −£15.3m |
| Gross profit | £10.6m | £14.7m |
| Operating profit | −£1.6m | £225k |
| Profit before tax | −£3.5m | −£1.8m |
| Profit after tax | −£2.1m | −£2.1m |
| Profit (best available) | −£2.1m | −£2.1m |
| Employees (average) | 154 | 190 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −9.9% | −7% |
| Gross margin | 49.8% | 49% |
| Revenue per employee | £139k | £157k |
| Profit per employee | −£13.7k | −£11.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲40.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲23.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 49%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £157k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£11.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲23%
- Now 190
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Growth Capital Partners Nominees Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Voronoi Topco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Voronoi Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Sion Topco LimitedRev. £63.5m · Profit −£7.7m
- Grouse Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£193k
- Horizon Derby Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Bowdon Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£145k
- Prometheus Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£2.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.