Wintech Facade & Design Engineering Limited
Registered name: WINTECH FACADE & DESIGN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Part of Wintech Group Limited groupWintech Facade & Design Engineering Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.
Wintech Facade & Design Engineering Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in Wobaston Road.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wobaston Road
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wintech Facade & Design Engineering Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wintech Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Wintech Facade & Design Engineering Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Avus Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingswood Lakeside Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wintech Building Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wintech Civil and Structural Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wintech Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wintech Fe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wintech LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wintech Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wintech Structures LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.