Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15254524

Glorifystor LtdDissolved

Registered name: GLORIFYSTOR LTD

Glorifystor Ltd made £11.6k revenue and £526 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2024.

Glorifystor Ltd’s revenue was £11.6k in the year to 30 Nov 2024, with £526 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 30 Nov 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£11.6k
Growth —
Profit
£526
Growth —
Profit margin
4.5%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£526
Revenue/employee £11.6k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£11.6k
Profit after tax£526
Profit (best available)£526
Staff costs£2.5k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin4.5%
Revenue per employee£11.6k
Profit per employee£526
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£528
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£526
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
4.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£11.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£526
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £528
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 (profit £526), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.