Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15250571 · Incorporated 31 Oct 2023

365Vision Ltd

Registered name: 365VISION LTD

365Vision Ltd made £18.5k revenue and £534 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024.

365Vision Ltd’s revenue was £18.5k in the year to 31 Oct 2024, with £534 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “security systems service activities” and is based in Nottingham.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 80200Security systems service activities
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Nottingham, East Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£18.5k
Growth —
Profit
£534
Growth —
Profit margin
2.9%
Gross 21.4%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£18.5k
Cost of sales£14.6k
Gross profit£4k
Operating profit£659
Profit before tax£659
Profit after tax£534
Profit (best available)£534
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin2.9%
Gross margin21.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£222
Net assets£634
Current assets£2.5k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
21.4%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £634
Cash at bank
—
Now £222
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 (profit £534), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.