Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15222532

Rmcleanteam LtdDissolved

Registered name: RMCLEANTEAM LTD

Rmcleanteam Ltd made £850 revenue and £2.6k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024.

Rmcleanteam Ltd’s revenue was £850 in the year to 31 Oct 2024, with £2.6k profit and 2 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Last filed accounts · year to 31 Oct 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£850
Growth —
Profit
£2.6k
Growth —
Profit margin
305.9%
Gross 100%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£1.3k
Revenue/employee £425
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£850
Gross profit£850
Operating profit£2.6k
Profit before tax£2.6k
Profit after tax£2.6k
Profit (best available)£2.6k
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin305.9%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£425
Profit per employee£1.3k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1
Current assets£1
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
305.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£425
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 (profit £2.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.