Keyford on the Green Management Company Limited
Registered name: KEYFORD ON THE GREEN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of ST Joseph Capital Limited groupKeyford on the Green Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £0.
Keyford on the Green Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Birchwood; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birchwood
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Keyford on the Green Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- ST Joseph Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Wain Group Limited75–100%
- Wain Homes Limited75–100%
- Wain Homes (Severn Valley) Limited75–100%
- Keyford on the Green Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Bordesley Manor Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherry Blossom Manco Plots 38-43 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eastern Villages (Swindon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fallow Fields (Twigworth) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hillwood Gardens Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hillwood Gardens Manco Plots 38-43 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lister Gardens (Cam) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mulgrove Farm (Harry Stoke) Units 63-68 Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mulgrove Farm (Harry Stoke) Units 74-79 Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Filton Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sandhole Lane Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Saxon Meadows Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Bluebells Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.