Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15213092

Wlodarczyk LtdDissolved

Registered name: WLODARCZYK LTD

Wlodarczyk Ltd made £28.2k revenue and £968 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024.

Wlodarczyk Ltd’s revenue was £28.2k in the year to 31 Oct 2024, with £968 profit and 1 employee. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Oct 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£28.2k
Growth —
Profit
£968
Growth —
Profit margin
3.4%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£968
Revenue/employee £28.2k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£28.2k
Profit after tax£968
Profit (best available)£968
Staff costs£23.6k
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin3.4%
Revenue per employee£28.2k
Profit per employee£968
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£900
Current assets£900
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
3.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£28.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£968
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £900
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 (profit £968), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.