Berbro Estates Ltd
Registered name: BERBRO ESTATES LTD
Berbro Estates Ltd made £93.9k revenue and £10.1k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Berbro Estates Ltd’s revenue grew 2745% to £93.9k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £10.1k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.3k | £93.9k |
| Gross profit | £3.3k | £93.9k |
| Operating profit | £8.3k | £12.5k |
| Profit before tax | £8.3k | £12.5k |
| Profit after tax | £6.6k | £10.1k |
| Profit (best available) | £6.6k | £10.1k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 200.5% | 10.8% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £3.3k | £93.9k |
| Profit per employee | £6.6k | £10.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲2745% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲52.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £2.9k | £42.9k |
| Net assets | £6.6k | £16.7k |
| Current assets | £25.2k | £56.4k |
| Debtors | £22.3k | £13.5k |
| Deferred income | £900 | £1.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 10.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £93.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £10.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 14.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲153%
- Now £16.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▲1370%
- Now £42.9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲33%
- Now £1.2k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Similar profitable businesses
- Granville Court Residents Company LimitedKidlington · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £17.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Shefa Tov LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £16.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Myupc LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 1
- MMX Property Management LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £33.3k
- Staff
- 5
- Cufaude Business Park M. C. LimitedReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £1.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Southwood Park LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £142k
- Profit
- £34.3k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £10.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.